We are proud of our England Team, join us in sending them positive 'post-its' on social media #madeusproud @england

Meet The Team

Mrs Black

Headteacher

Miss Hirst

Deputy Head

Mrs King

Deputy Head

Mrs Drake

Nursery Manager & EYFS Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Greenwood

Year 1&2 Assistant Head Teacher

Mrs Patel

Year 3&4 Assistant Head Teacher

Miss Trimble

Year 5&6 Assistant Head Teacher

Mr Whitehead

SENDCO

Miss Connor

Class Teacher

Mrs Forrester

Class Teacher

Miss Wyatt

Class Teacher

Mrs Thistlethwaite

Teacher

Mr Davenport

Class Teacher

Mrs Gammack

Class Teacher

Mrs Liptrot

Class Teacher

Miss Edwards

Class Teacher

Miss Davies

Class Teacher

Mrs Hibbert

Class Teacher

Miss Purcell

Class Teacher

Miss Greenhalgh

Class Teacher

Miss Ladva

Class Teacher

Miss Edgington

Class Teacher

Mrs Burke

Class Teacher

Miss Smith

Class Teacher

Miss Mustafa

Class Teacher

Miss Safdar

Class Teacher

Miss Barton

Class Teacher

Miss Hyatt

Class Teacher

Mrs Taylor

Computing Specialist Teacher

Mrs Wilcock

MFL Specialist Teacher

Mrs Devlin

Art Specialist Teacher

Miss Storer

Music Specialist Teacher

Mrs Bonney

Behavior Mentor & Attendence Officer

Mrs Hobson

Learning Mentor & Attendance Officer

Mrs Thornley

Lead Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Clare

Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Breen

Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Umar

Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Mrs McGuinness

Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cummins

Advanced Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Wallwork

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ormord

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirby

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lealand

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pamphlett-Cross

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cowburn

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Levey

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Sadique

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Majeed

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Conti

Teaching Assistant

Miss Booth

Teaching Assistant

Miss Umarji

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wheeler

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Leigh

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Somers

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Lunn

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Figgins

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs Gangat

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Lindley

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Aldred

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Parkhetia

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Etchells

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Kirk

Special Needs Assistant

Miss Whittle

Nursery Deputy Manager

Mrs Dagnall

Nursery Staff

Mrs Mulvaney

Nursery Staff

Miss Harper

Nursery Staff

Barney

Bear

Mrs Woods

Office Manager

Mrs Buckley

Admin Officer

Mrs Hannis

Receptionist

Mrs Heyes

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Mr Barton

Facilities Manager

Mr Green

Caretaker

Mr Morris

Maintenance Assistant

Mrs Mortimer

Catering Manager

Mrs Cortez

Trainee Cook

Miss Brooks

Catering Assistant

Miss Burns

Catering Assistant

Miss Taylor

Catering Assistant

Miss West

Catering Assistant

Mrs Rodmell

Catering Assistant

Miss May

Catering Assistant